Viktor, 7 Gears, With/Without Footbrake or Fixed Gear Hub



Viktor, a three‑wheel bike with two front wheels, features a functional design that combines ease of use, ergonomic support, and safety features. Step‑over height 16 cm. Tilt stabilizers increase stability in turns. Extensive accessory range. Option for custom adaptation.

Classification
12 18 06 11 - Tricycles for one cycling person, two front wheels



The product serie includes 7 products. 4 of these products are discontinued from the supplier.

Specifications summarized

Specifications for the 7 products in the product series. Click a HMI-no. to see all details for a single product.

Product 1 - 7
Specification/HMI-no.21047
discont.
21049
discont.
2105021048
discont.
34944
discont.
3494534946
High-back seatNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Reverse gearNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Fixed gear without free wheel
The cycle reverses by backwards treadle
--NoNoNoNoYes
Pedal brakeYesYesYesYesYesNoNo
Parking brakeYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Power-assist unitNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Provided with basket--YesYes-YesYes
User weight, max (kg)110125125110125125125
Inside leg, min (cm)66667576767676
Inside leg, max (cm)96969676969696
Step through frame (cm)16161616161616
Weight (kg)30253030252525
Number of gears7573777
External width (cm)--8686-8686
Total length (cm)--173173-173173